Fwd: 100's of Employers IV

Subject: Fwd: 100's of Employers IV
From: "Scot E. Hanley" <ASSETWP -at- AOL -dot- COM>
Date: Sun, 16 Apr 1995 08:54:51 -0400

---------------------
Forwarded message:
Subj: 100's of Employers IV
Date: 95-04-15 18:44:27 EDT
From: ASSET WP
To: CIS-L -at- ube -dot- ubalt -dot- edu

See 100's of Employers I


Contact: Dave Picha- Mail or fax resume, no calls please.
Fax: 207 780-1256
Business Line: Credit Information Services

INCLUDE:
* Performing final edit of courseware documentation
* Editing for consistency, format, and adherence to corporate style guide
* Editing for flow and organization of material
* Assisting in production responsibilities and writing tasks as assigned
* Maintaining corporate style guide and serving as a resource on style issues

REQUIREMENTS:
* Experience developing, implementing, and updating style guides
* Familiar with various software and hardware products
* 1-3 years experience as a technical editor with high tech firm
such as consulting, system integration, etc.
* Degree in English, Journalism or related field
* Experience with MS Word 6.0 and PowerPoint 4.0
* Experience with Information Mapping methodology
* Ability to work independently and as part of a team
* Ability to work on several projects at once and work under a deadline


Send your resume and cover letter to:

HTR, Inc.
6110 Executive Blvd., Suite 810
Rockville, MD 20852
Attn: Cindy Richards

Fax: 301.881.6577

NO PHONE CALLS PLEASE

e-mail your resume to: wkelly -at- htr -dot- com
Compuserve Addresses and more...

THE I.S. GROUP INC. 76345,2254
Quest Technologies, 70272,465
Maureen West/Compute 74603,1132
Louis Bernstein 75142,462
POWERJOBS.TXT 75557,3717
Dialog Technologies, 73437,463
Mike Beard 73544,1251
Luis Garcia 76554,2275
Vivian Merritt 74237,3703
Donald Lynam 75010,1422
Software Services 70403,1463
Joseph M. Zielinski 75031,450
William J. Bradley 72234,3430
Patrice Rice 74124,3567
Tim Leonard 73300,3630
GARY NASHIF 73521,2630
Joe Bella 72170,313
Norman Paratore 75663,1257
Joe Bella 72170,313
DAVID MONTGOMERY 70031,353
Scott Cooke 75674,1071
Chris Sieg @ PowerSt 74521,2140
David L. White 75701,3435
Joyce McNemar 74603,120
Patrice Rice 74124,3567
Schulz, Norbert I. 76262,1061
HBL Computer Resourc 75131,633
Paul Lentini 72623,523
Bruce Bard 74660,3456
Martin W. Palmeri 74652,1131
Bill Sparks 74672,2756
Larry Kloepping 70244,2743
Donna DeCarolis 75674,27
Pat Fitzgerald 75674,1226
Computer Aid, Inc. 70513,33
Eric Thoman 72703,1455
Bob Reselman Gateway 73164,1264
Mark Orlan 71242,20 71242,2060
Jeff Price 76373,1723
MIS INTERNATIONAL 76403,2070
SHARON SCHACHTER 745 74521,1311
ACA/PNR SYSTEMS. INC 74217,453
Canada Employment We 74273,472
John Isella 74743,2651
Susan Hooper Kernen 72203,2651
Photius Coutsoukis 74034,3476
Frank DiFusco 76041,2061

Hestair Computer Group
Attn: Sylvia Houts-National Recruiting Center
9703 Richmond Avenue
Suite 214
Houston, TX 77042

PH: 800-448-7277
FAX: 800-440-5480

TECHNICAL SUPPORT MANAGER Ad number: 41817
From: Entex Information Services Location : AZ

INFORMATION ENGINEERING, INC.
c/o Randall Smith
720 South Colorado Blvd 930N
Denver, CO 80222

FAX #: (303) 584-9084

Equal Opportunity Employer.

ORACLE FINANCIALS SYST ENGR Ad number: 42399
From: Hestair Location : CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Hestair Computer Group
Job Title: Oracle Financial Systems Engineers
Job Location: Houston, Dallas, Denver

Hestair Computer Group
Attn: Janet Dawson-National Recruiting Center
9703 Richmond Avenue
Suite 214
Houston, TX 77042

PH: 800-448-7277 or 266-2249 EXT 421
FAX: 800-440-5480

Equal Opportunity Employer

Mirage Resorts, Inc.
Attn: T. Basile - Information Systems Dept.
ES395
P.O.Box 7777
Las Vegas, NV 89177-0777

OR Fax to: 702-792-4793
NO PHONE CALLS PLEASE.

We are an equal opportunity employer and support workforce
diversity.

POWERBUILDER EXPERT Ad number: 42330
From: Information Engineering, Inc. Location : MT
--------------------------------------------------------------

IDC
Human Resources, Code COM1
2020 SW Fourth Avenue
Third Floor
Portland, OR 97201
FAX: 503-423-3986

NORTHWEST PROFESSIONAL MANAGEMENT
Attn: Phil Hasenkamp
P.O. Box 99541
Seattle, WA 98199-0541

Voice (206) 718-2727
Fax (206) 284-4083
E-Mail 74503 -dot- 364 -at- compuserve -dot- com

Information Systems Consulting
Attn: Glenn Houston
1100 Main
Suite 1945
Kansas City, MO 64105

PH#: (816)842-4779
FAX: (816)221-3564

Financial Data Systems, Inc.
Attn: Department E
2451 152nd Ave. NE
Redmond, WA 98052

PH #: (206) 881-6505
FAX #: (206) 882-3489
Internet: fdsi -at- cerf -dot- net

Member of NACCB.
Equal Opportunity Employer.


Human Resources
Providence Portland Medical Center
4805 N.E. Glisan Street
Portland, OR 97213-2967

Or FAX to: (503) 230-6312.

EDS Staffing
5400 Legacy Drive, H4-GB-35
Dept. 53-3145
Plano, TX 75024

or FAX your resume, indicating Dept. 53-3145, to 1-800-532-6241.

Mirage Resorts, Inc.
Attn: T. Basile - Information Systems Dept.
ES295
P.O.Box 7777
Las Vegas, NV 89177-0777

Fax: 702-792-4793

The Blackstone Group
Attn: Human Resources, 124A
11635 Arbor Street
Omaha, NE 68144

Ph#: (800)613-1700
FAX: (402)333-2239
E-mail: 76322 -dot- 313 -at- compuserve -dot- com

Paul Beddall
Devon James Associates
12356 Northup Way, Suite 118
Bellevue, WA 98005
Voice (206)885-3050
FAX (206)881-7168
email colleena -at- netcom -dot- com

CONFIDENTIAL REGISTRATION FORM
If you would like to be considered for any current or future
search assignments of Allen Davis & Associates, please complete
this confidential registration form and sent it to us along with
a current resume. (Your name will not be given to any company
without your consent.)

Name:
Address:
City, state, zip:
Home phone:
Work phone:
Company:
Title:
Current salary:
Education:
Years experience:
Are you a US citizen, Permanent Resident, other?:
If "other", please explain:
Are you a homeowner or renter?:
Would you consider relocating?:
If your resume doesn't include a summary of your technical
skills, please provide one here:
If there are positions from our listing that you would like to be
considered for, please indicate the position numbers here:
Are you willing to consider contract assignments?:

Send this registration form and your resume to Allen Davis &
Associates, National Technical Search:
*Mail:PO Box 2007, Amherst, MA 01004-2007
*Fax:(413) 549-7542 (If you choose to fax your resume, please
also forward a copy by mail or email)
*Compuserve: 70744,3122 Allen Davis (70744 -dot- 3122 -at- compuserve -dot- com)
*Internet: adassoc -at- netcom -dot- com
*New Professional Network BBS: 413-549-8136 (N-8-1) to 14,400
bps: upload files by selecting "UPLOAD YOUR RESUME" from the Top
menu; email on our BBS (for comments): ID ALLEN DAVIS

Feel free to circulate and post this document where permitted

E-Span JobSearch: (800) 682-2901 Email: ESpan

Systems Personnel
Attn: Donna Frappier
PO Box 63
Chicopee MA 01014

E-Mail: sys -dot- pers -at- ix -dot- netcom -dot- com

MegaForce, Ltd.
Attn: Kim Clair
5401 College Boulevard
Suite 110
Leawood, KS 66211

PH #: (800) 676-6625 (ext 313)
(913) 491-6625 (ext 313)
FAX #: (913) 491-9846
E-Mail: megaforc -at- ix -dot- netcom -dot- com


NORTHWEST PROFESSIONAL MANAGEMENT
Attn: Phil Hasenkamp
P.O. Box 99541
Seattle, WA 98199-0541

Voice (206) 718-2727
Fax (206) 284-4083
E-Mail 74503 -dot- 364 -at- compuserve -dot- com

TSA Inc
420 Lake Cook Rd. Ste 113
Deerfield IL 60015
Fax: (708) 948-0043
Subject: Re: Jobs In Colorado
Date: 95-04-05 09:28:59 EDT
From: millerb -at- tcplink -dot- nrel -dot- gov
To: ASSETWP -at- AOL -dot- COM

Scot - WE'D LOVE TO HAVE YOU BACK!!!!

Contact the Society for Technical Communication's (STC's) Rocky
Mountain Chapter job line. The number is (303) 238-5352. Also, a
friend at JD Edwards says they are in a hiring frenzy. (JD Edwards
develops accounting software.) Her name is Jacquie Huhta (pronounced
hoo ta); her number is (303) 488-4336.

Good luck, and don't forget to stop by an STC chapter meeting once
you're back in town.

Barb Miller, past president
Rocky Mountain Chapter
Society for Technical Communication

millerb -at- tcplink -dot- nrel -dot- gov



______________________________ Reply Separator
_________________________________
Subject: Jobs In Colorado
Author: ASSETWP -at- AOL -dot- COM at SMTP
Date: 4/4/95 10:12 PM


Hi,

My name is Scot Hanley. I lived in the Denver area prior to Desert Storm but
was transplanted afterwards. I am a civilian (reserve unit was activated to
serve during Desert Storm) and currently work as a performance support
designer/technical writer for the 2nd largest credit card processor in the
world. I WANT TO GO BACK TO COLORADO!!!! Can anyone help me find a job?

Sincerly,
Scot Hanley
assetwp -at- aol -dot- com
ComtechNewsystems
803-748-0539
1611 Hampton Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Our Fax Number is: (803) 748-0539
Our Phone Number is: (800) 955-7520

From: Ed Motycki
Fax resume to 412-761-4496

WhittmanH ATTACH FILE

Leo Adams
305-594-3878

PacificCR
(818) 752-9604

HireOnline
Fax to: (317) 576-6931

Tom Knight Computer People Corp. fax301-598-1899
CPCofMD

Fax resume to
Robert Cortlandt 415-392-4164

fax resume to 402-333-5289
Dan DArling I work for Snelling

Human Resources Dept. - TS-UA
Bankers Trust Company
3 Park Plaza, 16th floor
Irvine, CA 92714
Fax # 714-253-7542

MAX SABRIN
AMESgroup, 928 BROADWAY, # 11-01AS, N.Y. 10010-6008
AN EXECUTIVE EMPLOYMENT AGENCY
Tel. 212.475.5900 FAX (24 Hrs) 212.674.2401

Ron Greene Source EDP @ 206-688-0154.


FAX
to (612) 222-6225. Phone is (612) 224-3680.
Michelle J. Schoen
TS&T
P.O. Box 405
Osseo, MN 55369-0405

Fax resumes to Michael James at 513/461-5848 for consideration. Must
include phone # at home or work (upmost confidentiality will be kept).

FAX RESUME (WORK EXPERIENCE, COMPUTER EXPERIENCE,
EDUCATION, SALARY REQUESTED) TO: (317) 386-2641

Fax your resume to: 703-218-6401 Attn: Donna o

Please fax resume to (404) 931-4814; Attn: Sumith P. Kumar

John Dunaway at (810)827-4868 or submit
resume by Fax (810)827-4869 or via E-Mail.

Email to jcinc -at- aol -dot- com
Or Fax to 510-736-6130

contact Bergan Assoicates
Inc:
voice:215-757-4333 fax:215-757-5538 email:beragninc -at- aol -dot- com or
bergan -at- ix -dot- netcom -dot- com


FRANCINE FABRIZI
TECHNICAL RECRUITING MANAGER
(407) 995-9522
(407) 995-7815 (FAX)

Or E-MAIL to
isrecruit -at- aol -dot- com or
techteam -at- gate -dot- net

TransQuest Technologies, Inc.

In Northern California In Southern California
Voice (408) 246-6636 Voice (310) 556-4140
Fax (408) 246-6656 Fax (310) 556-4150

National toll free number for outside California
(800) 239-9494

Contact: Frank Basanta
212-732-1919
fax: 212-233-2949
"all resume will be kept confidential"

Subj: FL- Business System Designer
Date: 95-03-20 11:22:22 EST
From: ISRECRUIT

The I.S. TECH TEAM INC. Has been requested by one of its clients to find
qualified candidates for permanent positions within their organization. The
Client is a major corporation located West of Miami next to Doral Country
Club.

Description for the position is as follows:

Business System Designer

RESPONSIBLE FOR NEW DEVELOPMENT & MAINTENANCE

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Ability to effectively supervise teams of 2 - 5 developers
2. Develop and design specifications for enhancement requests
3. Ability to effectively use structured methodology in project development
4. Understanding of Financial Systems and management reporting a plus
5. COBOL/TELON/DB2 environment knowledge
6. Full project life cycle experience preferred
7. Client Server environment experience
8. Detailed knowledge of finance/accounting
9. BA/BS in computer science or Business. MBA or MS in IS preferred.


The Client, located West of Miami next to Doral Country Club is a progressive
organization that is looking for good people with ideas on how to make their
software run better and the company more profitable. They have an excellent
benefits program
Contact the I.S. Tech Team for more information or fax your resume in
complete confidence to:

FRANCINE FABRIZI
TECHNICAL RECRUITING MANAGER
(407) 995-9522
(407) 995-7815 (FAX)

Or E-MAIL to
isrecruit -at- aol -dot- com or
techteam -at- gate -dot- net
jasco3

If you are interested in Relocating to Maine, Vermont, or New
Hampshire, please send your resume, by US Mail to:

The Access Group
c/o: Michael Fraser
56 Portland Rd
Kennebunk, Me 04043-1659


Tamara Peters
tamara -dot- peters -at- lawson -dot- com
Lawson Software
1300 Godward St.
Minneapolis, MN 55413

John -dot- Renish -at- conner -dot- com

lowe -at- MIDEARTH -dot- PCCHCS -dot- SAIC -dot- COM

Sandra -dot- T -dot- Dequesada -at- HEALTHPARTNERS -dot- COM (Sandra De Quesada)

Sue Gallagher
StarBase Corp, Irvine CA
sgallagher -at- starbasecorp -dot- com


--> Options Unlimited Jim Johnson, CPC <--
--> Unix Personnel Services Internet: jim -at- uujobs -dot- com <--
--> Voice: (301) 587-2338 uucp: ...!uunet!uujobs!jim <--
--> FAX: (301) 585-4779 Compuserve: 72357,2473 <--
--> USmail: PO Box 11023, Silver Spring, MD 20913 <--


Subscription send to: LISTSERV -at- IRLEARN -dot- UCD -dot- IE
the one-line message: SUBSCRIBE ISWORLD your name

* *
* To subscribe to INFOSYS send the following one-line electronic *
* mail message to listserv -at- american -dot- edu (Internet) or listserv -at- auvm *
* (Bitnet): subscribe infosys yourfirstname yourlastname *
* (e.g., subscribe infosys John Smith). You will receive a welcome *
* letter that will tell you more about INFOSYS and listserv. *

JOBNET - HTTP://SUN.CC.WESTGA.EDU/~COOP/LOCALHOME.HTML
E-SPAN INTERACTIVE EMPLOYMENT NETWORK
HTTP://WWW.ESPAN.COM/


mail reply to:
contact Rick Zabor Leader at (404) 270-0990
(404) 414-9719 fax
mail to : 2245 Dillard St. Tucker, GA 30084
internet: LeaderIns -at- aol -dot- com


Respond to this AOL address or fax your resume to (206)889-6455 and
reference JOB # CC/AySW

Stuart Newborn, Vice President:
Fax: 410-2528033
Voice: 410-252-6900

job-search -at- ceweekly -dot- wa -dot- com -dot-
The subject can be whatever you like. The body of the email should appear
as follows:

UID=your_user_id
PWD=your_password
KEY=search_keys



Matrix Inc.
617 Cleveland St. Suite 9
Clearwater FL 34615

813-442-6984 matrix -at- karma -dot- com
800-465-2352 813-443-1470 fax

To apply for these positions:

e-mail: respond to this account

fax: 415-364-8436

snail mail: Robbie Felix
3547 Highland Ave.
Redwood City, Ca. 94062
--

Contact: Recruiting Coordinator
Infinity Financial Technology, Inc. 415 940-6100 (tel)
2001 Landings Drive 415 964-9844 (fax)
Mountain View, CA 94043



JIM PARKER, Managing Director
MATRIX SEARCH NETWORK
2554 Lincoln Blvd. Suite 323
Marina del Rey, CA 90291

Voice: 310.452.0156 FAX: 310.452.0346
AOL: matrixsrch -at- aol -dot- com CompuServe: 74543,3445

If you are interested in this job, please e-mail your resume
to resumes -at- Monster -dot- COM with a subject of '352'.
For a coporate overview of this company, and/or other job
opportunities, visit the Monster Board at http://www.monster.com.


If you are interested in this job, please e-mail your resume
to resumes -at- Monster -dot- COM with a subject of '415'.
For a coporate overview of this company, and/or other job
opportunities, visit the Monster Board at http://www.monster.com.


If you are interested in this job, please e-mail your resume
to resumes -at- Monster -dot- COM with a subject of '416'.
For a coporate overview of this company, and/or other job
opportunities, visit the Monster Board at http://www.monster.com.

If you are interested in this job, please e-mail your resume
to resumes -at- Monster -dot- COM with a subject of '430'.
For a coporate overview of this company, and/or other job
opportunities, visit the Monster Board at http://www.monster.com.

If you are interested in this job, please e-mail your resume
to resumes -at- Monster -dot- COM with a subject of '437'.
For a coporate overview of this company, and/or other job
opportunities, visit the Monster Board at http://www.monster.com.

f you are interested in this job, please e-mail your resume
to resumes -at- Monster -dot- COM with a subject of '117'.
For a coporate overview of this company, and/or other job
opportunities, visit the Monster Board at http://www.monster.com.


If you are interested in this job, please e-mail your resume
to resumes -at- Monster -dot- COM with a subject of '124'.
For a coporate overview of this company, and/or other job
opportunities, visit the Monster Board at http://www.monster.com.

Attention: Human Resources


Fax: (303) 770-2811
8101 East Prentice Avenue, Suite 810
Englewood, CO 80111

Workforce Solutions an IBM Company
1001 W. T. Harris Boulevard
Dept. B01/101
Charlotte, NC 28262-8563
Fax:(704) 594-3450
Please use job ref# IBMRACI 01

Travel not expected for
this position. Salary commensurate with experience. Reply in confidence
to: Lawrence Cater (Ofc) 810 932 2262; (Home) 810 932 5619. Collect
welcome at both numbers. Eastern time zone. ((LOTS of other opportunities
for those with experience in healthcare systems, too- other locations in
U.S.))


Lawrence Cater * Nancy Guyton * Ed Moody
810-932-2262 314-725-1654 404-995-1298

OR, write to us

SUPERIOR CONSULTANT CO., INC.
31731 Northwestern Highway, Suite 250 West
Farmington Hills, MI 46334
810-855-0960


Workforce Solutions an IBM Company
1001 W.T. Harris Boulevard
Dept. B01/101
Charlotte, NC 28262-8563

FAX# 704-594-3450
REF# IBMRACI01


Previous by Author: Fwd: 100's of Employers III
Next by Author: Fwd: 100's of Employers V
Previous by Thread: Fwd: 100's of Employers III
Next by Thread: Fwd: 100's of Employers V


What this post helpful? Share it with friends and colleagues:

Sponsored Ads


Sponsored Ads